Saint Philip Residence New Orleans

( ex. St. Philip French Quarter Apt Hotel )
New Orleans
Saint Philip 3* New Orleans
8.2 Very Good
88 reviews

Saint Philip Residence New Orleans

612 Saint Philip Street, New Orleans, United States Show map
The 3-star Saint Philip Residence New Orleans hotel offers 15 rooms with proximity to Mississippi River, which is about a 5-minute walk from the property. Located a short way from Mahalia Jackson Theater of the Performing Arts, the hotel faces the courtyard and features a nightclub and a golf course.
This smoke-free hotel is right in the centre of New Orleans, only 350 metres from the triple-spired 18th-century Saint Louis Cathedral. The Saint Philip Residence is within 5 minutes' walk of the Cabildo and 2 km from The National WWII Military History Museum. Also, New Place de France is situated approximately 200 metres away. The Mardi Gras World lies 10 minutes' drive from the property. Due to a location near a train station, Saint Philip Residence hotel gives quick access to other parts of New Orleans.
This accommodation offers rooms with a seating area and a mini-kitchen featuring air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The hotel also provides guests with an oven and a dishwasher. Bathrooms inlude a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, and such fine comforts as a hairdryer and complimentary toiletries.
The cafeteria Cafe Du Monde is located just near the Saint Philip Residence New Orleans.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Sports activities
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

New Orleans
Attractions
  • Pepper Palace - CLOSED - 700 ft
  • Frenchmen Street/ Faubourg Marigny - 2950 ft
  • Bourbon French Parfums - 700 ft
  • Jackson Square - 1000 ft
  • St. Louis Cathedral - 1050 ft
  • Gallier House  - 500 ft
  • New Orleans Historic Voodoo Museum - 600 ft
  • Bourbon Street  - 950 ft
  • Lalaurie Mansion - 750 ft
Airports
  • Louis Armstrong New Orleans - 12.2 mi
Train stations
  • Union Station - 1.4 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Dinner

Leisure & Sports

  • Live entertainment
  • Night club
  • Garden area
  • Golf course

Services

  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Happy hour

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Parquet floor
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Sports activities
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
Check-out: until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cots provided in a room.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Mo 6 Jul
Tu 7 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in New Orleans